Avaya ACIS 6203 Dump

11 May

Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam: 6203 Exam

  • 6203 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 6203
  • Exam Name: Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam
  • Q & A: 78 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal to a newer version, but the license is not upgraded.
What is the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
From the VPMS web interface, which menu path should be followed, to view the current status of
all MPP servers and get detailed information about any alarms they have generated?
A. System Configuration > System Monitor
B. System Configuration > MPP Management
C. Real-Time Monitoring > Monitor System
D. Real-Time Monitoring > System Monitor
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which two methods can be used to initiate a Voice Portal 5 x Primary VPMS restore? (Choose
two.)
A. system restore page in VPMS web administration
B. do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup
C. restorempplogs.sh
D. do_MntDrv do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup/remotesvr
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Why is the “Hot word” Barge-in mechanism used?
A. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance is caught on that prompts
B. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the grammar
C. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the grammar and the decision is defined
D. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the prompt
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer is using skills-based routing. Which Avaya Aura CM forms must be administered to
map the requirements to agents/ports?
A. Vector and Agent LoginID forms
B. Hunt Group and Skill forms
C. Skill and Agent LoginID forms
D. Vector and Split forms
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
A customer is planning to deploy a Voice Portal solution, and wants to make sure they have
considered all aspects of their implementation design components. As a key component of the
implementation, which documents are included in the Document Review?
A. Deep Drive Results, Equipment List, Customer List, and SOW
B. Customer Scenario, Equipment List, SOW and Deep Dive Results
C. Customer Scenario, Hardware List, Deep Dive Results and SOW
D. Customer List, Hardware List, SOW and the Equipment List
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Which statement about Auxiliary VPMS is true?
A. Only one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
B. More than one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
C. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed on a single server Voice Portal system.
D. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed co-resident with MPP server.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
In addition to the Project Overview, Standard service hours, Call Center Telephony Review, Call
Center Reporting Review, which other service is included in the Statement of Word (SOW)
component of a project?
A. Call Center Development Services
B. Call Center Programming Services
C. Call Center Leadership Services
D. Call Center Consultant Services
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
A technician cannot see the VPMS web interface. What is the first thing that should be done?
A. Restart all MPPs that are connected to the VPMS.
B. Reload the VPMS software.
C. Make sure that Axis is running.
D. Make sure that Tomcat is running.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
What is the last step to be completed before testing the initialization and configuration?
A. Start the MPPs.
B. Stop the MPPS.
C. Start Applications.
D. Stop Applications.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11
A user wants to view Application Transcription data from the VPMS web interface. To do this,
which three user roles must the user have? (Choose three.)
A. Administration
B. Auditor
C. Operations
D. Reporting
E. Web services
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 12
An installation of VPMS fails and reports an error message that says:
RPM installation failed: Expected: jdk-1.6.0_07-fcs.i588.rpm Found: jdk-1.5.0_14-fcs Non-
Compliant Java SDK found.
Which two actions could be taken to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Remove the installed JAVA SDK version it found and install the Expected JDK version and
resume installation.
B. Remove the installed JAVA SDK version, return to the Voice Portal installation script and
resume installation.
C. Install the Expected JDK version and reboot the machine.
D. Run the installation script to have Prerequisite Installer install the JDK version Voice Portal
requires.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 13
Which station type allows call activity to be isolated to an MPP Voice Portal running in the Test
operational mode?
A. Port Station
B. Maintenance Station
C. VOIP Station
D. Test Station
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
Which two statements about exporting an application are true? (Choose two.)
A. To deploy an application an Export Wizard will be used, and at the Destination Directory, the
project to export will be selected.
B. On the Specify Deployment Parameters page, at Tracing field, the checkbox should be selected
for testing purposes.
C. In the Servlet Container field, the container can be specified where the application will be
deployed.
D. On the Specify Deployment Parameters page, at the Reusable Modules, all the modules that
will be used in a large speech application should be selected.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 15
When the sample test application is called and the system answers, which valid menu item can be
tested?
A. bridged calls
B. bridged transfers
C. bridged classification
D. bridged conference
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 16
In which form is a Dialog Designer application exported?
A. The application will be exported as a web descriptor file.
B. The application will be exported as a wsdl item.
C. The application will be exported as a temporary file to your local directory.
D. The application will be exported as a WAR file or an EAR file.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 17
A customer has the required license file defining the telephony ports and ASR/TTS connections
that they are authorized to use. From the VPMS web interface, which menu path must they follow
to ensure that all licensed telephony ports are correctly allocated to the MPP servers?
A. Security > Licensing
B. Real-Time Monitoring > Port Distribution
C. System Configuration > VOIP Connections
D. System Configuration > VPMS Servers
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 18
The System Monitor page in the VPMS shows one MPP operational state as Not Responding,
Degraded, Unknown, Never Used or Error. When the technician logs into Linux on the MPP, it
shows the running state Stopped.
Which three statements describe a possible cause for this problem? (Choose three.)
A. The Web LM license has expired or the Enterprise Web LM server is down.
B. Time on the MPP needs to be synchronized with the VPMS and rebooted.
C. The MPP needs to be reconnected with the VPMS (setup_vpms.php).
D. Data Network or CM problems are causing the ports to go to the Our-of-Service state.
E. VPMS needs to be re linked with the MPP (certificate trust).
Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 19
Which Avaya Aura CM form includes creating skills or aplits as part of the implementation
process?
A. Hunt Group
B. VDN
C. Vector
D. Skill
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 20
Voice Portal 5.1 or newer connects to telephony resources using Voice over Internet Protocol. For
H.323 connectivity, which three resources will be used by the MPPs? (Choose three.)
A. IP Media Processor (MedPro)
B. Control Lan (CLAN)
C. IP_IR_A station licenses
D. G.711 and G.726 over RTP/RTPC
E. G.711 and G.729 over RTP/RTPC
Answer: A,B

http://www.lead2pass.com/6203.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back