Avaya ACSS 3203 Dump

4 Apr

Avaya Aura Messaging Implementation and Maintenance Exam: 3203 Exam

  • 3203 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 3203
  • Exam Name: Avaya Aura Messaging Implementation and Maintenance Exam
  • Q & A: 81 Q&As

Once there is some changes on 3203 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make them be consistent with the current exam. We devote to giving our customers the best and latest Avaya 3203 dumps. Besides, the product you buy will be updated in time within 100 Days for free.

1.On which two virtual servers do we install the WebLM license file received from the Avaya licensing and Delivery System (PLDS)? (Choose two.)
A. on the Console Domain Network Configuration (cdom) of the Storage Server
B. on the System Domain (Domain 0) on all of the application only servers
C. on cdom of the Single Server
D. on the System Domain (Domain-0) on any one of the application servers
E. on Avaya Aura Messaging on the first application server in the Domain
Answer: A,C

2.Which type of data do you need to enter in the Connection field of the SIP specific configuration.?
A. Thefully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of the far end switch.
B. The hostname followed by the port of the far-end switch.
C. theIP address and port of the far end switch.
D. theFQDN and port of far end switch.
Answer: C

3.Where do you define topology properties for an Avaya Aura Messaging system?
A. on the storage server, which then applies them to the associated Application servers
B. on the Application server, which then applies them to the associated Storage server
C. on both the Application server and the associated Storage server
D. on each Application Server of a cluster and on the associated Storage server
Answer: A

4.What is Avaya’s recommended order when upgrading servers in a multi-server deployment?
A. Always upgrade the Storage server first and then the application servers.
B. Always upgrade the application servers in the deployment first and then the other
C. Servers can be upgraded in any sequence.
D. All servers can be upgraded simultaneously.
Answer: A

5.A user was unable to login yesterday but can login today. The user does not remember the exact details but may have received a timeout or an invalid password.
If the user is unable to login again, which two actions should you perform to troubleshoot this situation? (Choose two.)
A. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging System (Storage) > User Management and review the User properties.
B. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging System (Storage) > User Activity Log Configuration and ensure that Activity Log Enabled is set to yes.
C. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Diagnostics > Diagnostics (Application) and make a test call to that specific User.
D. On the Administration menu, click Messaging > Logs > User Activity, and review the Subscriber Activity log for a specified timeframe.
Answer: B,D

6.A manager claims that mailbox 5608 is dormant and has not being used for more than 30 days. Where would you verify this information?
A. the application server
B. the Users and Uninitialized Mailboxes reports
C. the Uninitialized Mailboxes report
D. the User Activity log
Answer: D

7.A user has a completely functional Avaya Aura Messaging mailbox arid the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) light is working. The user informs you that text notifications are not being received on the cell phone. You log on to the system and see that text notification has been set up correctly on I user preferences page.
What can you do to test the connectivity to the user’s cell phone service provider?
A. Use the SMS Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
B. Use the SMTP Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
C. Use the POP3 Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
D. Use the Mail Delivery diagnostic from Messaging SMI.
Answer: D

8.The WebLM server controls the use and access of Avaya Aura Messaging features through licenses which must be purchased including the number of Avaya Aura Messaging enabled mailboxes the customer wants to us.
Which two statements are accurate regarding licensing the Avaya Aura Messaging system? (Choose two.)
A. A license can be created by Avaya Backbone support; in the event that the permanent license has not yet been issued; this temporary license will expire in 30 days.
B. The license is created based on the Host ID of the Storage Server.
C. Avaya technicians and Business Partners connect to the Avaya support site and Product Licensing and Delivery System (PLDS) to order and retrieve the license file dining installation of theserver.
D. An enterprise license allows the same license to be shared with multiple Messaging systems within an organization.
E. User mailbox count can only be changed through PLDS either by purchasing additional seats or moving seats between licenses.
Answer: B,D

9.An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to Phone is configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of a group of users will this problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone numbers successfully.
Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distant number; one user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from the system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A

10.An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to phone is configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of the groups of users with this problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone number successfully. Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distance number; one user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot. What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A

http://www.lead2pass.com/3203.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back