Avaya ACSS 3300 Dump

8 Apr

Avaya Aura Contact Center Administration Exam: ACSS 3300 Exam

  • 3300 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 3300
  • Exam Name: Avaya Aura Contact Center Administration Exam
  • Q & A: 62 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
An agent In Avaya Aura Contact Center steps away from the phoneset without logging out or going into Not Ready- Upon return. It is discovered that the telephone has been logged out.
What is the most likely explanation?
A. The “Longest Idle since Last ACD/CDN” calls expired, logging out the telephone.
B. The Call Presentation Class “Return To Queue” was enabled for this telephone, a call was presented and returned to the queue while the agent was away and the Logout option was
assigned for After “Return to Queue, Make Phone set”.
C. The Call Presentation Class “After Call Break for N seconds” was enabled for this telephone, and the telephone was forced logged out.
D. The “Longest Idle since Login” expired, logging out the telephone.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
A supervisor with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to setup a requirement for the Calls Waiting column on a Sklllset Display to update in yellow when three or four calls are in queue, and red
when five or more calls are in queue for the Customer Service Sklllset.
Which three areas of Contact Center Administration must be configured to accomplish this goal?
(Choose three.)
A. Create a Sklllset Threshold Class, assign 3 to Level 1, and 5 to Level 2 for Calls Waiting.
B. Open a Standard Skillset Display, assign yellow highlighting to level 1 of the Calls Waiting column, and red to level 2 of the Calls Waiting column,
C. Assign Sklllset Threshold Class to Customer Service Skillset.
D. Create a custom formula for Calls Waiting.
E. Create a custom Skillset Display, assign yellow highlighting to level 1 of the Calls Waiting column, and red to level 2 of the Calls Waiting column.
Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 3
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center has created a script application. The customer would like to convert this script application into a flow application.
Which two statements regarding converting scripts are true? (Choose two.)
A. The original script application must be In the Contact Center View.
B. The original script application must be In the Local View.
C. The conversion of the script to a flow results in only one APPLICATION, the flow version.
D. The conversion of a script to a flow results in two scripts, the original script version and the new
flow version.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
A supervisor In an Avaya Aura Contact Center SIP environment would like to play an announcement and collect digits from a caller using the following TFE command:
GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT voicexml PARAMETERS
What are two Inputs after the PARAMETERS command? (Choose two.)
A. prompttoplay
B. _c_play_and_collect
C. GIVE IVR WITH VXML TREATMENT
D. Numberofdigits
E. ASSIGN “please enter account number.wav”
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center requires a real time report that will show up to 15
minutes of real time data on the screen, allowing the supervisor to identify trends as they emerge.
Which Real Time Display would accomplish this?
A. Agent Map
B. Billboard Collection
C. Interval to Date Display
D. Time Line Display
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
A customer would like incoming calls to queue to the skillset with the most agents in service. Which intrinsic would accomplish this?
A. MOST LOGGED AGENTS
B. OLDEST
C. LOGGED OUT AGENT
D. LOGGED AGENT COUNT
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center Manager Server would like to view the differences between the data In the Local View and the data In the Contact Center View, and then resolve the
differences so that both views contain the same data. Which view enables this feature?
A. Problems View
B. Synchronization View
C. Comparison View
D. Editor View
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center wants to create a script In the Local View. Which three statements are true regarding the Local View? (Choose three.)
A. The Local View can be populated with Contact Center View data.
B. Application Manager Data added to the Local View is automatically updated in the Contact Center View.
C. The Local View can be launched as a stand-alone option from an executable on a user’s machine.
D. By default, when the Local View is initially opened it includes the same data as the Contact Center View.
E. New applications created In the Local View may be added to the Contact Center View using the Synchronization View.
Answer: B,C,E

QUESTION NO: 9
When using a host block within a call flow, what does the Provider ID value refer to?
A. This is the HDX Connection Provider ID set within the database integration wizard.
B. This Is the SQL Statement ID set within the database integration wizard.
C. This is the license identifier of the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) base Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) license.
D. This is the caller’s telephone number.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
A customer with Avaya Aura Contact Center needs to create a new Contact Center Supervisor who will also be an Administrative User.
Which field on the Supervisor Definition page must be completed to simultaneously create a supervisor and an Administrative User?
A. User type
B. Login ID
C. Create CCT Agent
D. CCMA Login Account Details
Answer: D

http://www.lead2pass.com/3300.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back