Avaya ACSS 3301 Dump

9 Apr

Avaya Aura Contact Center Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam: ACSS 3301 Exam

  • 3301 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 3301
  • Exam Name: Avaya Aura Contact Center Maintenance and Troubleshooting Exam
  • Q & A: 56 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the update frequency of the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) Dashboard?
A. The Dashboard refreshes every 5 seconds.
B. The Dashboard refreshes every 10 seconds by default.
C. The Dashboard refresh rate is configurable from 1-360 seconds.
D. The Dashboard update requires clicking on the Refresh button.
E. The Dashboard update requires clicking on the Update button.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
When attempting to log on to Contact Center Manager Administrator (CCMA) for the first time using internet Explorer 7.0, a new supervisor sees the message “ERROR:UNKNOWN!” on the
login page. None the other supervisors report the issue, and you have logged onto CCMA yourself with the “webadmin” account and verified that it is functioning normally.
What is causing this problem and how should it be corrected?
A. The CCMA server does not have a Windows Language Pack installed for the language assigned to the supervisor’s account in Access and Partition Management. You must either install
the appropriate language pack or change the supervisor’s language to a language that does have Windows language pack installed.
B. The supervisor is connecting to the CCMA website while logged into the computer as a nondomain user. You must update the Anonymous access configuration for the default website to use
the “IUSR_SWC” credentials or ensure that all supervisors only use domain accounts when accessing CCMA.
C. The character encoding is set to an incorrect value in the supervisor’s web browser. Set the encoding in Internet Explorer to “Western European” and then reload the website.
D. The URL for the CCMA server has not been added to the list of Trusted Sites in the supervisor’s web browser. Add the CCMA URL to the list of Trusted Sites, then restart Internet Explorer and reconnect to the website.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Which two visualization technologies are supported for Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC)? (Choose two.)
A. VMWare vSphere 3.0
B. VMWare vSphere 4.0
C. Microsoft Hyper-V
D. Microsoft Virtual Server
E. XenSecure Xen 3.1.2
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 4
Which Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) historical report contains the time of arrival, Automatic Number Identification (ANI), answering agent, and final disposition for individual calls?
A. Contacts Details report
B. Contacts Received by Skillset report
C. Contact Summary report
D. Contact Treatment report
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5
When initiating a simple SIP call, the SIP architecture uses an INVIII method message.
Which two fields would you examine to determine that an INVITE message was initiated when tracing a SIP call?
A. Call-ID:, Contact:
B. Request:, Cseq:
C. Via:, To:
D. Contact:, Cseq:
E. Request:, To:
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
In a SIP based Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) deployment, which component supplies call treatment and call progress tones to external callers?
A. Avaya Media Server
B. Contact Center Media Services
C. Session Manager
D. SIP Gateway Manager
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
You have downloaded a new Quick Fix Engineering (QEF) patch for the Avaya Media Server (Avaya MS). You must install the QEF patch on the Avaya MS server.
What is used to install QFE patches on the Avaya MS?
A. the System Configuration > Software Update page in the Avaya MS Element Manager
B. the Patch Manager on the Avaya MS server
C. the maspatch command-line utility on the Avaya MS server
D. the syspatch command-line utility on the Avaya MS server
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
You are unable to access the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) Web Administration tool.
When you click on the link in Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), your Web browser displays the message “Internet Explorer cannot display the webpage.”
What should you do next to begin troubleshooting the issue?
A. Start the CCTOMCATSRV service on the CCT server.
B. Verify that the port number configured for the CCT server in CCMA is set to 8443.
C. Ensure that IIS is properly installed and configured on the CCT server.
D. Ensure that the SSL certificate issued to the CCT server is installed on the CCMA server.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
Real-time displays on a standalone Contract Center manager Administration (CCMA) are not being updated with data. You suspect that the CCMA server is not receiving real-time data from
the Contact Center Server (CCMS). Which tool on the CCMA server can he used to determine whether real time data is being received from CCMS?
A. mRcv.exe
B. RTR Monitor from the CCMA Configuration utility
C. iceRTDTrace.exe
D. mCast.exe
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
In a SIP environment, which component of Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) performs call processing?
A. .NET
B. SIP Computer Telephony Integration (CTI)
C. SIP Gateway Manager
D. SIP Proxy Server
E. SIP Redirect Server
Answer: B

http://www.lead2pass.com/3301.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back