Avaya ACSS 3304 Dump

16 Apr

Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Implementation and Maintenance Exam: 3304 Exam

  • 3304 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: 3304
  • Exam Name: Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Implementation and Maintenance Exam
  • Q & A: 77 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
Which two statements describe the benefits of the Business Advocate (BA) feature? (Choose two.)
A. It enablesrouting of calls to the agent that is most idle.
B. It dynamically matches a customer to an optimal agent.
C. It provides conditional routing of calls to agent queues.
D. It allows for dynamic reporting of call center activities in custom methods.
E. It uses advanced algorithms to efficiently route calls to agents.
Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 2
What are three added features when you upgrade form Basic Avaya Call Center to Avaya Call
Center Elite? (Choose three.)
A. Service Level Maximize
B. Advocate
C. Hunt Group
D. Call Management System (CMS)
E. Agent Selection (EAS)
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 3
A supervisor wants to endure that a specified group of agents logout at a specified time during the
work week. How can this be accomplished?
A. with After Call Work (ACW) Agent Considered Idle
B. with Forced Agent Logout Time
C. with Interruptible Aux Notification Timer (sec)
D. with Maximum Time Agent in ACW before logout (sec)
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
A customer has Business Advocate (BA) features turned on.
Which technique can be used to protect the predetermined level of service to a valued skill, II
volumes or agent staffing levels change abruptly?
A. queue priority levels
B. reserve agents
C. skill preference levels
D. percent allocation
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
A call center operations manager wants agents to manually enter a code to identify the reason for
being in auxiliary (AUX) work status.
Which feature must be activated on the system-parameters custom-options to allow this?
A. Call Work Codes
B. Authorization Codes
C. Reason Codes
D. AUX State Codes
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
Which three statements about circular hunt groups are true? (Choose three)
A. The next call to the hunt group is offered to the next station in the members list in a round robin
fashion, starting with the first administered station.
B. The call distribution is dependent of how long stations have been idle.
C. The call distribution is independent of how long stations have been idle.
D. The next tall to the hunt group will be routed to the next agent (station) if the previous agent did
not answer the last call.
E. The next call to the hunt-group will be routed to the same agent (station) if that agent did not
answer the last call.
Answer: A,C,D

QUESTION NO: 7
A supervisor would like to have their agents automatically log out at a specific time.
Which administration form is used to configure this functionality?
A. Hunt Group Form
B. Agent LoginID Form
C. Feature-Related System-Parameters Form
D. Station Form
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
While configuring the Service Observing feature, which three forms should be configured and/or
verified?
A. System Parameters
B. Class of Service
C. Feature-Related System Parameters
D. Class of restriction
E. Station
Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 9
Which three monitor commands are available with Basic Call Management System (BCMS)?
(Choose three)
A. Monitor bcms agent
B. Monitor bcms skill
C. Monitor bcms split
D. Monitor bcms system
E. Monitor bcms vector
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 10
What provides built-in real and historical reporting capabilities for the call center, including reports
for Splits/Skill, Agents, Vector Directory Numbers (VDNs) and trunk groups?
A. VvStats
B. Service level maximize (SLM)
C. Basic Call management System (BCMS)
D. Automated Number Identification (ANI)
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11
A customer wants the ability to track the call types for Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) calls
answered by agents. These call types will be defined by the customer.
Which call feature can the customer use to track their defined call types?
A. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
B. Call Work Codes (CWC)
C. Feature Access Codes (FAC)
D. Redistribution on No Answer (RONA)
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12
You are implementing a new contact center and gathering all information for the new agents. The
Communication manager (CM) Agent Login ID form is populated from information gathered on the
Agent Skills Worksheet.
Which three items are included on this worksheet? (Choose three)
A. Call handling preference
B. Login ID
C. Skill preferences
D. Skill level
E. Class of service (COS)
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 13
Which vector object can replace the Time of Day (TOD) global Vector Variable?
A. Business Schedule Table
B. Vector Routing Table
C. Service Hours Table
D. Policy Routing Table
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
The first administered extensions in the hunt-group screen is usually serving a call, and is often
referred to as ‘hot seat’.
What is the name of this call distribution method?
A. circ
B. ead-mia
C. ucd-loa
D. ddc
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 15
A customer has Elite Call Center package and wants Basic Call Management System (BCMS) for
reports. Which statement is true about this scenario?
A. BCMS has all the functions Call Management System (CMS) supports but with less capacity.
B. BCMS generates Split Reports and not Skills Reports.
C. BCMS does not support all Call Center Elite features
D. BCMS is only offered for Customers with a Basic Call Center package.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 16
Improve call handling and agent productivity you set up a vector using Look Ahead Interflow to
check id site can accept a call and has an agent available. You only want to Interflow calls that are
at the top two positions of the queue.
Which command would be entered in the vector to accomplish this?
A. route-to number 9581234 with cov y if interflow – qpos = 2
B. route-to number 9581234 with cov n if interflow – qpos <= 2
C. route-to number 9581234 with cov n if interflow – qpos < 2
D. route-to number 9581234 with cov y if interflow – qpos <= 2
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 17
A situation has come up where it is necessary to have more than one service observer active
against a Vector Directory Number (VDN).
Which two parameters are necessary to make that happen? (Choose two.)
A. Allow Two Observers in Same Call
B. Service Observing /SSC Allowed with Exclusion
C. Service Level Maximizer
D. serviceobserving(VDN
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 18
A customer wants to routinely monitor their vectors for unexpected results.
How would they monitor their results?
A. In the Communication Manage (CM), use the list history command.
B. In the CM, use the display events command.
C. In Call Management System (CMS), use the System Maintenance > Reports > Error Log
Report
D. In CMS, use the Exceptions > Reports > Vector Exceptions.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 19
While configuring a vector using the best Service Routing feature, the installer was not able to use
the consider location command.
Why did the installer encounter this feature?
A. The Best Service Routing feature was not enabled on the Feature-Related System Parameters
form.
B. Look Ahead Interflow (LAI) was not enabled on the System-Parameters Customer Options form
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS) was not enabled on the Feature-Related System Parameters
form.
D. Preference Handling Distribution (FAS-PHD) was not enabled on the System-Parameters
Customer-Options form.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 20
Which two Vector Directory Number (VDN) parameters are associated with the active VDN?
(Choose two)
A. Class of Restriction (COR)
B. Tenant Number (TN)
C. Class of Services (COS)
D. Measured
E. VDN Skill
Answer: B,E

http://www.lead2pass.com/3304.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back