Free Download Avaya ACIS 6203 PDF Dumps

15 Jun

Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam: 6203 Exam

  • 6203 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: Avaya ACIS 6203
  • Exam Name: Avaya Voice Portal Implementation Exam
  • Q & A: 78 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal to a newer version, but the license is not upgraded.
What is the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
From the VPMS web interface, which menu path should be followed, to view the current status of
all MPP servers and get detailed information about any alarms they have generated?
A. System Configuration > System Monitor
B. System Configuration > MPP Management
C. Real-Time Monitoring > Monitor System
D. Real-Time Monitoring > System Monitor
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which two methods can be used to initiate a Voice Portal 5 x Primary VPMS restore? (Choose
two.)
A. system restore page in VPMS web administration
B. do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup
C. restorempplogs.sh
D. do_MntDrv do_RestoreData -f /opt/Avaya/backup/remotesvr
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
Why is the “Hot word” Barge-in mechanism used?
A. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance is caught on that prompts
B. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the grammar
C. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the grammar and the decision is defined
D. to stop the application from playing prompt as soon as the utterance matches a key word
defined in the prompt
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer is using skills-based routing. Which Avaya Aura CM forms must be administered to
map the requirements to agents/ports?
A. Vector and Agent LoginID forms
B. Hunt Group and Skill forms
C. Skill and Agent LoginID forms
D. Vector and Split forms
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
A customer is planning to deploy a Voice Portal solution, and wants to make sure they have
considered all aspects of their implementation design components. As a key component of the
implementation, which documents are included in the Document Review?
A. Deep Drive Results, Equipment List, Customer List, and SOW
B. Customer Scenario, Equipment List, SOW and Deep Dive Results
C. Customer Scenario, Hardware List, Deep Dive Results and SOW
D. Customer List, Hardware List, SOW and the Equipment List
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Which statement about Auxiliary VPMS is true?
A. Only one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
B. More than one Auxiliary VPMS server can be added per Voice Portal 5.1 or newer system.
C. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed on a single server Voice Portal system.
D. Auxiliary VPMS can be installed co-resident with MPP server.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
In addition to the Project Overview, Standard service hours, Call Center Telephony Review, Call
Center Reporting Review, which other service is included in the Statement of Word (SOW)
component of a project?
A. Call Center Development Services
B. Call Center Programming Services
C. Call Center Leadership Services
D. Call Center Consultant Services
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
A technician cannot see the VPMS web interface. What is the first thing that should be done?
A. Restart all MPPs that are connected to the VPMS.
B. Reload the VPMS software.
C. Make sure that Axis is running.
D. Make sure that Tomcat is running.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
What is the last step to be completed before testing the initialization and configuration?
A. Start the MPPs.
B. Stop the MPPS.
C. Start Applications.
D. Stop Applications.
Answer: A

http://www.lead2pass.com/6203.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back