Free Download Avaya ACIS 6207 PDF Dumps

15 Jun

Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam: 6207 Exam

  • 6207 Questions & Answers
  • Exam Code: Avaya ACIS 6207
  • Exam Name: Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam
  • Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
It is strongly recommended to install the RedHat operating system (OS) from the kickstart file
(ks.cfg).
Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose
three)
A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces
B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed
C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0
D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server
E. The/var partition size
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 2
A customer has installed two Network Interface Cards (NICs) on an Avaya Aura Contact
Recording (Avaya CR) server. They are unable to capture Real-time Transport Protocol (RTP)
packets.
What are two possible reasons they are encountering this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The wrong NIC has been selected to use for RTP.
B. There is no network path between the Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM) media resources and the NIC on the Avaya CR server to use for RTP.
C. There is no network path between both NICs and the recoded IP phones.
D. The gateway has not been set up on the NIC for only Search and Replay purposes.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 3
After installing the Avaya Aura Call Recording (Avaya CR) it is discovered that there are other
Avaya nd.ird services accounts present in the system, apart from root and witness account.
What are two reasons this would occur? (Choose two.)
A. They were automatically installed during the Avaya CR install process using the Graphical
UserInterface (GUI).
B. They were created by a dedicated patch for Avaya CR.
C. They were installed from the kickstart file (ks.cfg) during the Operating System (OS) installation.
D. The accounts were created when the cs-services package was installed as a part of the Avaya CR system.
E. Avaya Customer Support installed them from a special script per the customer’s request.
Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 4
A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Viewer software on a client site, and is in
the process of configuring the software by adding a new system. In the configuration window a
Contact Platform Database must be added.
What is the name of the database used by Viewer?
A. ContactStore
B. EWareCalls
C. EWareDatabase
D. Recorder database
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer has requested the Avaya Aura Work Force Optimization Rls. 10.1 software be
installed. A technician is configuring the Avaya Aura Contact Recording Contact Center Interface.
Which setting refers to the Avaya Aura Contact Center?
A. AE Server Address
B. ES TSAPI Server
C. Address of the Communication Manager
D. Avaya Aura Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) Server
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6
Which two components must be installed to use Avaya Aura Archive? (Choose two.)
A. eWare database
B. Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) database
C. Avaya Aura Workforce Optimization Scorecard
D. Avaya Aura Viewer to replay calls
E. Avaya Aura Cognos Report Server
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 7
A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Contact Recording software on a client
site, and needs to configure the software.
Which URL should be entered into the web browser to access the administration pages?
A. http://servername:8087
B. http://servername:8080
C. http://servernamo/admin
D. http://servername/index
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) RIs. 10.x
software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being
deployed as a single server solution. Under the LAN Data Adapter Properties section, the required session must be specified that the Avaya QM system will use.
Which sessions must be configured for the Avaya QM system to record and playback contacts
based on business rules?
A. Record at call start, Record by rule trigger, Video Playback, Audio Playback
B. Record by rule trigger, Video Playback, Audio Playback
C. Record at call start, Record by rule trigger
D. Record at call start, Video Playback, Audio Playback
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
A client would like to confirm that one Quality Monitoring supervisor can playback calls that are
actually under another supervisor’s reporting hierarchy.
Where would the supervisor verity this information?
A. In the Administration page under the Roles tab
B. In the Reporting page under the Groups tab
C. In the Reporting page under the Roles tab
D. In the Search and Replay page under the Groups tab
E. Search and Replay page under the User Hierarchy tab
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) RIs. 10.x
software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The customer has indicated that
they want to do Bulk Recording.
When configuring Station Bulk, which numbers can be set up for recordings?
A. Station extensions
B. VDN
C. Skill
D. Agent Identification (ID)
Answer: A

http://www.lead2pass.com/6201.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back