Free Download Last Pass4sure Avaya ACSS 3107 Exam Questions

20 Aug

Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam: 3107 Exam
3107 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 3107
Exam Name: Avaya Session Border Controller Enterprise Implementation and Maintenance Exam
Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which pair of elements are configured in a Server Profile?
A. The IP address, the transport protocols
B. The QoS and auto-negotiation settings
C. The Time of Day rules and server FQDN
D. The default gateway and NTP IP addresses
Answer: A

QUESTION 2
If the Remote Worker cluster is using a Real Server IP and Real Server Port, over which
protocols are these registration requests routed?
A. HTTP/HTTPS
B. LDAP/PPM
C. FTP/SFTP
D. RTP/SFTP
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The site survey gathers what kind of information?
A. Configuration, topology, IP addresses
B. Network bandwidth test results
C. Customer readiness data
D. Server models
Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Where can you find details of SBC operational problems?
A. System Incidents
B. System Failures
C. Topology Hiding
D. System Platform
E. Server Configuration
Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What do Server Profiles define?
A. The connection and transport parameters from the SBC to the service provider and to the SAL gateway.
B. The connection and transport parameters from the SBC to the service provider and to the call
C. The signaling and media parameters f.om the SBC to the call server and to the NTP server
D. The signaling and media parameters from the SBC to the service provider and the call server
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What do Media Interfaces define?
A. The IP addresses and ports for media
B. The IP addresses and URIs
C. The RTP and TCP ports for media
D. The TLS and RTP ports for media
Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Where do you implement the restriction that equipment can make calls only during a defined
period of the day?
A. Routing Profile
B. Domain Polity Administration
C. Topology Hiding Profile
D. Signaling Interface
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
How many networks are subnets are required to commission the SBC and implement SIP
trunking on an SBC located in the DMZ?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which entity can also function as the Personal Profile Manager (PPM) for a Remote worker
cluster?
A. System Platform
B. Session Manager
C. Communication Manager
D. System Manager
Answer: B

QUESTION 10
When installing either configuration on the same hardware, which statement describes the
relationship between the standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”)?
A. The standalone SBC software is the same as the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) software.
B. The standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) must be controlled by the same EMS.
C. The standalone SBC and the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”) are identical, regardless of hardware platform.
D. The standalone SBC requires a different EMS from the SBC + EMS (“all-in-one”).
Answer: A

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3107.html to download the lastest full version.

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back