Free Download Last Pass4sure Avaya ACSS 3305 Exam Questions

7 Sep

Avaya Aura Experience Portal with POM Implementation and Maintenance exam: 3305 Exam
3305 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 3305
Exam Name: Avaya Aura Experience Portal with POM Implementation and Maintenance exam
Q & A: 68 Q&As

QUESTION NO: 1
In the Intelligent Customer Routing (ICK) deployment, all agents in the call center are either
logged out or in Auxiliary mode.
Which is an accurate description of how ICR handles a call arriving in the system?
A. The ICR Core performs polling and provides a result which suggests routing the call to this call
center. The ICR Call Control Application (CCA) launches the Walt Treatment Application (WTA)
and routes the call.
B. The ICR Core performs polling and provides a result which suggests that the agent is not
available. The ICR CCA launches the Generic Error Handling Application (EHA).
C. The ICR Core performs polling and provides a result which suggests that the agent is not
D. The ICR Core performs polling and provides a result which suggests that the agent is not
available. The ICR CCA launches the Non Business Hours Application.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
In the intelligent customer routing (ICR) deployment, the standard ICR CCA session Detail Report
(SDR) is shown below. What is an accurate explanation of this SDR report?
A. The call was initially queued on [email protected] where due to SIP ERROR the call got requeued
[email protected] The call then observed a spike in Estimated Wait Time (EWT) and it was re-queued
[email protected]
B. The call was initially queued on [email protected] where due to SIP ERROR the call got requeued
to [email protected] The call then observed a spike in EWT and it was re-queued 920l4.aicr.com.
C. The call was initially queued on 70001 a icr.com where due to spike in EWT the call got requeued
to 82003 a cr.com. The call then observed SIP ERROR and it was re-queued [email protected]
D. The call was initially queued on 82003aicr.com where due to spike in EWT the call got requeued
to [email protected] The call then observed SIP ERROR and it was re-queued [email protected]
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
A technician has upgraded the Primary Experience Portal Manager (EPM) and finds that the
Auxiliary I I’M |is no longer able to communicate with it. Which corrective action should be taken?
A. Restart httpd on the Auxiliary EPM.
B. Log into Linux on the Media Processing Platforms (MPPs) and run bash setup_vpms.php
<Auxiliary EPM>
C. Log into Linux on the MPPs and run bash setup_vpms.php <Primary EPM>
D. Upgrade the Auxiliary EPM.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
Which two user roles can be used to add, change, or delete the Intelligent Customer Routing (ICR)
Control Application on the Experience Portal Manager? (Choose two)
A. Administration
B. Web Services
C. Maintenance
D. Operations
E. ICR Administrator
Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 5
A customer creates a campaign but it is failing to start.
Which two logs should be checked for possible error messages? (Choose two)
A. $POM__HOME/logs/PIM _CmpMgr.log* log files
B. $POM_HOME/logs/PIM_CmpDir.log* log files
C. $POM _HOME/logs/PIM_Web.log log*files
D. $POM_.HOME/logs/CmpMgrService.out* log files
E. $POM_HOME/logs/CmpDirService.out* log files
Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 6
A/hen configuring a scheduled report on the Avaya tie types may be selected? (Choose three)
A. .doc (Microsoft Word)
B. .xls (Microsoft Excel)
C. .pdf (Portable Document Format)
D. .jpg (Digital Image)
E. .csv (Comma separated value)
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 7
Your client reported they were monitoring a campaign for Proactive Outreach Manager (POM)
from the Avaya Aura Experience Portal (AAI P) Web Administration POM Monitor screen and they
observed a message “Resource temporarily Unavailable.”
Which two steps would you take to identity the cause of this message? (Choose two)
A. Verify that the Media Processing Platform (MPP) is operational
B. Verify that the text-to Speech (TTS) Speech Server is working and is licensed correctly
C. Verify that the Experience Portal Manager (EPM) can communicate with the Avaya Aura
Communication Manager (AACM)
D. Verify that the WebLM license is not expired arid verify if you have configured the required
number
E. Verify that the Short Message Service (SMS) server is not down.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 8
You have received alarm event “QSYSM00056 MPP disk use (85% percent) has exceeded the
configured low threshold of 80 percent” on your co-resident Avaya Aura Experience Portal server.
You login to the server and run the below Red Hat administrative command to review disk space
usage:
[[email protected]/] # -b – – max – depth = 1 – h/
20K /mnt12M /tmp
10.8G/home
5.9M /bin
24K /root
91.3G /opt
85G /var
16G /
Which three folders are most likely to contain files which can be deleted to make room on the
server disk? (Choose three)
A. /var/llb/pgsql/data
B. /home
C. /var/spool/mail
D. /opt/Avaya/InstallAgent/download
E. /opt.Tomcat/apache-tomcat-6.0.32/webapps
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 9
A customer has just upgraded Voice Portal 5.x to Avaya Aura Experience Portal 6.0, hut the
license not upgraded.
What is the grace period provided by the system, for upgrading the license?
A. 3 days
B. 7 days
C. 15 days
D. 30 days
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
A customer has installed Avaya Aura Experience Portal, but no port was specified in the
configuration the WebLM server.
What is the default port used by the WebLM server?
A. 443
B. 8443
C. 8080
D. 28443
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/3305.html to download the lastest full version.

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back