Free Download Pass4sure and Lead2pass 220-801 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

8 Jul

Vendor: CompTIA
Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ 220-801 Certification Exam


QUESTION 1
Small form factor PCs that utilize full-height PCI and PCI-Express cards need which of the following supplementary items to allow for proper installation?

A.    FireWire cards
B.    Riser cards
C.    Storage cards
D.    Network cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Drag and Drop Question

image
Answer: See Answer from Full Version

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is a clear characteristic of an IPv6 Internet address?

A.    32 bit length
B.    APIPA compatibility
C.    128 bit length
D.    64 bit length

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The term “WAN” is commonly used when describing which of the following networks?

A.    Mesh
B.    Local Wi-Fi network
C.    Internet
D.    Ad hoc Wi-Fi network

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop Questions
Drag and drop the IP address next to the appropriate description.

image
Answer:

image

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is BEST used for fire safety to prevent toxic fumes during a fire?

A.    Multi-mode cables
B.    Single-mode cable
C.    PVC cables
D.    Plenum cables

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following cards would utilize a 4G signal to provide Internet access?

A.    Wi-Fi cards
B.    Cellular cards
C.    Sound cards
D.    USB cards

Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A technician is installing new hard drives into a server and needs to set IDs to numbers ranging from 0-15. Which of the following types of drives is the technician installing?

A.    SATA
B.    SCSI
C.    USB
D.    EIDE

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SCSI

QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices forwards any packet to all ports regardless of the packet address?

A.    Bridge
B.    Hub
C.    Router
D.    Switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following appliances can function as a connection point between network devices as well as provide access to the Internet?

A.    Hub
B.    Router
C.    Bridge
D.    Switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following laptop hardware would be the LEAST likely to be replaced?

A.    CPU
B.    Display screen
C.    RAM
D.    Hard drive

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop Questions
Instructons: Use the tabs at the top to switch between the PCs. Objects should be placed on the appropriate slot/display areas and can only be used once. All slot/display areas should be filled.
Once the simulation is complete, select the done button to submit.

image
Answer: See Answer from Full Version

QUESTION 13
Which of the following ports is associated with HTTPS?

A.    53
B.    80
C.    443
D.    3389

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A customer needs 4 new systems for their engineering design department. Which of the following options would BEST satisfy the client’s requirements? (Select TWO).

A.    USB 3.0
B.    DVI output
C.    Thin client
D.    Workstation
E.    Fast Ethernet

Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
A technician has been dispatched to install a maintenance kit in a laser printer. Which of the following components should the technician avoid touching when performing the installation?

A.    Fuser housing
B.    Transfer roller
C.    Pickup roller
D.    Toner cartridge

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is a type of Fiber connector?

A.    RJ-45
B.    BNC
C.    F-Connector
D.    ST

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A printer using multi-part forms has just had the ribbon replaced. After running a print job, the end user reports that the print is not visible on the third and fourth copies of the form. Which of the following will correct the issue?

A.    Decrease the character per minute rate
B.    Increase the platen gap
C.    Increase the character per minute rate
D.    Decrease the platen gap

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following would be the MOST common use for a cable with a DE-15 connector?

A.    SCSI
B.    Printer
C.    RS-232 Serial
D.    VGA Video

Answer: D

If you want to pass CompTIA 220-801 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA 220-801 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/220-801.html

220-801 Exam Questions, 220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams, 220-801 Dumps, 220-801 PDF, 220-801 0VCE, Free 220-801

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back