Latest CompTIA JK0-020 Exam Question Free Download with PDF & VCE

9 Jul

Vendor: CompTIA
Exam Code: JK0-020
Exam Name: CompTIA Academic/E2C Cloud+ Certification Exam

QUESTION 1
An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system. Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this task?

A.    Install the patch on a development server
B.    Create a full backup
C.    Create a snapshot
D.    Install the patch on a test server

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company’s existing network?

A.    Hybrid
B.    Community
C.    Public
D.    Private

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment?

A.    Elasticity
B.    Self-serve
C.    Cloud bursting
D.    Multi-tenancy

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment?

A.    Object ID
B.    SAN
C.    Replicas
D.    Metadata

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network?

A.    Bridge the vNIC
B.    Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex
C.    Add an addition vNIC
D.    Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?

A.    Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B.    Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C.    Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D.    Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud environment?

A.    CHAP
B.    AES
C.    PKI
D.    VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and implemented a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following should the administrator implement NEXT?

A.    Access controls
B.    RC5
C.    SSL
D.    Zoning

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?

A.    The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B.    The server is missing security patches.
C.    The VM servers were not properly configured.
D.    There are insufficient resources available on the host.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?

A.    WAN
B.    DAS
C.    SAN
D.    NAS

Answer: D

If you want to pass CompTIA JK0-020 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass CompTIA JK0-020 dumps/exam questions/practice tests/practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/JK0-020.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back