Free Download EXIN EX0-117 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now (131-140)

10 Apr

QUESTION 131
Which of the following is an objective/are objectives of the service strategy stage of the service lifecycle?
1. Providing an understanding of what strategy is
2. Ensuring a working relationship between the customer and service provider
3. Defining how value is created

A.    1 only
B.    2 only
C.    3 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
In which of the following areas would ITIL complementary guidance provide assistance?
1. Adapting best practice for specific industry sectors
2. Integrating ITIL with other operating models

A.    Both of the above
B.    Neither of the above
C.    Option 1 only
D.    Option 2 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

A.    An agreement with an individual customer group, covering all the services that they use
B.    An agreement that covers one service for a single customer
C.    An agreement that covers service specific issues in a multi-level SLA structure
D.    An agreement that covers one service for all customers of that service

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Which one of the following activities would be performed by access management?

A.    Providing physical security for staff at data centers and other buildings
B.    Managing access to computer rooms and other secure locations
C.    Managing access to the service desk
D.    Managing the rights to use a service or group of services

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Which one of the following provides the CORRECT list of processes within the service operation stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Event management, incident management, problem management, request fulfillment, and access management
B.    Event management, incident management, change management, and access management C.
Incident management, problem management, service desk, request fulfillment, and event management
C.    Incident management, service desk, request fulfillment, access management, and event management

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
Which of the following activities are performed by a desk?
1. Logging details of incidents and service requests
2. Providing first-line investigation and diagnosis
3. Restoring service
4. Implementing all standard changes

A.    All of the above
B.    1, 2 and 3 only
C.    2 and 4 only
D.    3 and 4 only

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
Who is responsible for defining metrics for change management?

A.    The change management process owner
B.    The change advisory board (CAB)
C.    The service owner
D.    The continual service improvement manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 138
Which of the following are within the scope of service asset and configuration management?
1. Identification of configuration items (CIs)
2. Recording relationships between CIs
3. Recording and control of virtual CIs
4. Approving finance for the purchase of software to support service asset and configuration management

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    All of the above
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    3 and 4 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
Looking for ways to improve process efficiency and cost effectiveness is a purpose of which part of the service lifecycle?

A.    Service operation
B.    Service transition
C.    Continual service improvement
D.    Service strategy

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Which stage of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach is BEST described by the phrase ‘Understand and agree on the priorities for improvement based on a deeper development of the principles defined in the vision’?

A.    Where are we now?
B.    Where do we want to be?
C.    How do we get there?
D.    Did we get there?

Answer: B

If you want to pass EXIN EX0-117 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EXIN EX0-117 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/EX0-117.html