Free Download EXIN EX0-117 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now (141-150)

11 Apr

QUESTION 141
Which of the following processes contributes MOST to quantifying the financial value of IT services to the business?

A.    Service level management
B.    Financial management
C.    Demand management
D.    Risk management

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

A.    The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service
B.    The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use
C.    An SLA that covers all customers for all services
D.    An SLA for a service with no customers

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which of the following is NOT a source of best practice?

A.    Standards
B.    Technology
C.    Academic research
D.    Internal experience

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
What is a service delivered between two business units in the same organization known as?

A.    Strategic service
B.    Delivered service
C.    Internal service
D.    External service

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
What is the act of transforming resources and capabilities into valuable service better known as?

A.    Service management
B.    Incident management
C.    Resource management
D.    Service support

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
From the perspective of the service provider, who is the person or group that agrees their service targets?

A.    The user
B.    The customer
C.    The supplier
D.    The administrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
Which of the following identifies the purpose of service transition planning and support?

A.    Provide overall planning for service transitions and co-ordinate the resources they require
B.    Ensure that all service transitions are properly authorized
C.    Provide the resources to allow all infrastructure elements of a service transition to be recorded
and tracked
D.    To define testing scripts to ensure service transitions are unlikely to ever fail

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
Which process would maintain policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes?

A.    Change management
B.    Capacity management
C.    Service transition planning and support
D.    Release management

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
Which of the following identifies the purpose of design coordination?

A.    Provide a single point of control for all activities and processes within the service design stage of
the lifecycle
B.    Ensuring all service designs have availability designed into them
C.    Designing of all the links between every service design process and all other processes in the service lifecycle
D.    Control of all supplier relationships from design right through to the production environment

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which process has the following objective, ‘Produce service design packages (SDPs) based on service charters and change requests’?

A.    Service transition planning and support
B.    Design coordination
C.    Service level management
D.    Change management

Answer: B

If you want to pass EXIN EX0-117 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EXIN EX0-117 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/EX0-117.html