Free Download EXIN EX0-117 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now (81-90)

2 Apr

QUESTION 81
Access management is closely related to which other process?

A.    Capacity management only
B.    3rd line support
C.    Information security management
D.    Change management

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?

A.    Service strategy
B.    Service design
C.    Service transition
D.    Service operation

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Which of the following is the BEST reason for categorizing incidents?

A.    To establish trends for use in problem management and other IT service management (ITSM) activities
B.    To ensure service levels are met and breaches of agreements are avoided
C.    To enable the incident management database to be partitioned for greater efficiency
D.    To identify whether the user is entitled to log an incident for this particular service

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
A known error has been created after diagnosis of a problem was complete but before a workaround has been found. Is this a valid approach?

A.    Yes: for information purposes, a known error record can be created at any time it is prudent to do so
B.    No: the Known Error should be created before the problem is logged
C.    No: a known error record is created when the original incident is raised
D.    No: a known error record should be created with the next release of the service

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful
2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

A.    All of the above
B.    1 and 3 only
C.    1 and 2 only
D.    2 and 3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which of the following would be examined by a major problem review?
1. Things that were done correctly
2. Things that were done incorrectly
3. How to prevent recurrence
4. What could be done better in the future

A.    1 only
B.    2 and 3 only
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration management?

A.    Describes the topography of the hardware
B.    Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services
C.    Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware
D.    Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Which of the following are sources of best practice?
1. Academic research
2. Internal experience
3. Industry practices

A.    All of the above
B.    1 and 3 only
C.    1 and 2 only
D.    2 and 3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Which of these should a change model include?
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    All of the above
C.    1 and 3 only
D.    2 and 4 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?

A.    Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B.    Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C.    Eliminating recurring incidents
D.    Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible

Answer: D

If you want to pass EXIN EX0-117 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass EXIN EX0-117 practice tests.

If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/EX0-117.html