Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EXIN EX0-116 PDF (11-20)

4 Mar

QUESTION 11
What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?

A.    identity management
B.    responding to client requests
C.    scheduling the sharing of resources
D.    virus protection

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
How can a protocol analyzer be used?

A.    to analyze errors in the protocol syntax used in a failed message
B.    to distribute messages according to the addressing protocol they use
C.    to measure the bandwidth required for different types of transactions
D.    to prevent virus infections in the network software

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
What is specific for public cloud?

A.    It is a client computer connected to a network.
B.    It uses both local and remote services in its implementation
C.    It uses services provided by an external service provider.
D.    The services are shared in the organization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Why is a thin client called ‘thin’?

A.    because it has a thin monitor
B.    because it has limited functionality
C.    because it has no memory
D.    because it has no processor

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Providing a user access to an application in the Cloud requires several steps. In which step are the user’s permissions determined?

A.    during the auditing phase
B.    during the authentication phase
C.    during the authorization phase
D.    during the verification phase

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What was a serious drawback in the early development of networks?

A.    computers being dedicated to one function
B.    computers were too complicated to be connected
C.    the low speed of the network
D.    vendors developing their own network communication protocols

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Why is text messaging in automobiles outlawed in many countries?

A.    for financial reasons
B.    for safety reasons
C.    for security reasons
D.    for synchronization reasons

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
In evaluating a Cloud service provider, which security issue is important?

A.    how the service provider implements and maintains security
B.    the compatibility of the virus scanners used by the vendor and in your organization
C.    the protection provided by your organization’s firewall
D.    the security protocols used by other customers of the services

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What is the main tool for users accessing the Cloud?

A.    remote desktop
B.    the firewall
C.    the web-browser
D.    the web-server

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
What is the most important feature of a virtualized environment?

A.    Multiple applications can be used by a single user.
B.    Multiple computers can be connected to a single network.
C.    Multiple operating systems can be used on a single hardware platform
D.    Multiple users can be active on a single network.

Answer: C

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/EX0-116.html to download the full version Q&As.