Free Download Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass EXIN EX0-116 PDF (41-50)

7 Mar

QUESTION 41
How can moving to Cloud Computing reduce capital expenses?

A.    One can reduce the number of applications in use within the enterprise.
B.    One can reduce the number of IT staff in the datacenter.
C.    One needs less client computers to access the enterprise applications in the Cloud.
D.    One pays for the use of hardware, not for the value of the hardware at the time of purchase.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?

A.    Definitive media library (DML)
B.    Configuration management system (CMS)
C.    Statement of requirements (SOR)
D.    Standard operating procedures (SOP)

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
What does ‘loosely coupled’ mean?

A.    An object implementing only a single method or function.
B.    The application from one organization can use the service of another organization.
C.    The services in the cloud can be ordered when needed.
D.    The thin clients can be disconnected anytime.

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
What is the benefit of replication of data center sites?

A.    data protection
B.    disaster recovery
C.    extended data storage
D.    increased response rate

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
How can backups be generated without interrupting ongoing processes?

A.    by using Network Attached Storage (NAS)
B.    by using replicated data
C.    by using storage in the cloud
D.    by using storage virtualization

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What is one of the requirements for successfully using a Web-based application?

A.    ample client storage capacity
B.    control of user identity
C.    Service level agreements (SLAs)
D.    sufficient bandwidth

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which language can be used for running programs on the client side during web access?

A.    HTML
B.    Java
C.    Javascript
D.    XML

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?

A.    Incident management
B.    Access management
C.    Change management
D.    Requestfulfillment

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
What is the generally accepted communication protocol on the Internet?

A.    Net BIOS
B.    OSI
C.    SNA
D.    TCP/IP

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?

A.    Platform-as-a-Service
B.    Software as-a-Service
C.    Communication-as-a-Service
D.    Security-as-a-Service

Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/EX0-116.html to download the full version Q&As.