OFFER Microsoft 70-433 PDF and 70-433 VCE Full Version (101-110)

9 May

QUESTION 101
You have created an assembly that utilizes unmanaged code to access external resources.
You need to deploy the assembly with the appropriate permissions.
Which permission set should you use?

A.    SAFE
B.    UNSAFE
C.    EXTERNAL_ACCESS
D.    Default permission set

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
You have tables named Products and OrderDetails. The Products table has a foreign key relationship
with the OrderDetails table on the ProductID column. You have the following Transact-SQL batch:
BEGIN TRY
BEGIN TRANSACTION
DELETE FROM Products WHERE ProductID = 5;
BEGIN TRANSACTION
INSERT INTO OrderDetails
( OrderID, ProductID, Quantity )
VALUES
( 1234, 5, 12 );
COMMIT TRANSACTION
COMMIT TRANSACTION
END TRY
BEGIN CATCH ROLLBACK TRANSACTION PRINT ERROR_MESSAGE();
END CATCH
You need to analyze the result of executing this batch. What should be the expected outcome?

A.    –The product will be deleted from the Products table.
–The order details will be inserted into the OrderDetails table.
B.    –The product will be deleted from the Products table.
–The order details will not be inserted into the OrderDetails table.
C.    –The product will not be deleted from the Products table.
–The order details will be inserted into the OrderDetails table.
D.    –The product will not be deleted from the Products table.
–The order details will not be inserted into the OrderDetails table.

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
You are using TRY…CATCH error handling.
You need to raise an error that will pass control to the CATCH block.
Which severity level should you use?

A.    0
B.    9
C.    10
D.    16

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
You have a table named Orders. You have been tasked to modify your company’s main database to remove all inactive order rows. You are developing a stored procedure that will enable you to delete these rows. You have written the following code segment to accomplish this task. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01     BEGIN TRY
02     DECLARE @RowCount INT = 1000
03     WHILE @RowCount = 1000
04     BEGIN
05     DELETE TOP (1000) FROM Orders WHERE Status = ‘Inactive’;
06     SET @RowCount = @@ROWCOUNT
07     …
08     END
09     END TRY
10     BEGIN CATCH
11     PRINT ERROR_MESSAGE()
12     END CATCH
You need to insert a Transact-SQL statement that will notify you immediately after each batch of rows is deleted. Which Transact-SQL statement should you insert at line 07?

A.    RAISERROR (‘Deleted %i rows’, 6, 1, @RowCount)
B.    RAISERROR (‘Deleted %i rows’, 16, 1, @RowCount)
C.    RAISERROR (‘Deleted %i rows’, 10, 1, @RowCount) WITH NOWAIT
D.    RAISERROR (‘Deleted %i rows’, 11, 1, @RowCount) WITH NOWAIT

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
You have a transaction that uses the repeatable read isolation level.
This transaction causes frequent blocking problems. You need to reduce blocking. You also need to avoid dirty reads and non-repeatable reads.
Which transaction isolation level should you use?

A.    SNAPSHOT
B.    SERIALIZABLE
C.    READ COMMITTED
D.    READ UNCOMMITTED

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
You are writing a batch that contains multiple UPDATE statements to modify existing products. You have placed these updates into one explicit transaction. You need to set an option at the beginning of the transaction to roll back all changes if any of the updates in the transaction fail. Which option should you enable?

A.    ARITHABORT
B.    XACT_ABORT
C.    IMPLICIT_TRANSACTIONS
D.    REMOTE_PROC_TRANSACTIONS

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
You have a table named JobCandidate. You are tasked to delete a row in the JobCandidate table. You need to write a transaction that allows the database to be restored to the exact point the record was deleted without knowing the time of execution. Which query should you use?

A.    BEGIN TRANSACTION
DELETE FROM JobCandidate
WHERE JobCandidateID = 10;
COMMIT TRANSACTION;
B.    BEGIN TRANSACTION WITH MARK N’Deleting a Job Candidate’;
DELETE FROM JobCandidate
WHERE JobCandidateID = 10;
COMMIT TRANSACTION
C.    BEGIN TRANSACTION Delete_Candidate WITH MARK
DELETE FROM JobCandidate
WHERE JobCandidateID = 10;
COMMIT TRANSACTION Delete_Candidate;
D.    DECLARE @CandidateName varchar(50) = ‘Delete_Candidate’
BEGIN TRANSACTION @CandidateName
DELETE FROM JobCandidate
WHERE JobCandidateID = 10;
COMMIT TRANSACTION @CandidateName;

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
You have the following table named Sales.
You need to return sales data ordered by customer name and date of sale. For each customer, the most recent sale must be listed first.
Which query should you use?

A.    SELECT CustomerName, SalesDate
FROM Sales
ORDER BY CustomerName, SalesDate;
B.    SELECT CustomerName, SalesDate
FROM Sales
ORDER BY SalesDate DESC, CustomerName;
C.    SELECT CustomerName, SalesDate
FROM Sales
ORDER BY CustomerName, SalesDate DESC;
D.    SELECT CustomerName,
SalesDate FROM Sales ORDER BY CustomerName DESC;

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
You have a table named Sales.SalesOrderHeader and a table named Person.Person. You are tasked to write a query that returns SalesOrderID and SalesPersonName that have an OrderDate greater than 20040101. SalesPersonName should be made up by concatenating the columns named FirstName and LastName from the table named Person.Person. You need to write a query to return data, sorted in alphabetical order, by the concatenation of FirstName and LastName. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ‘ ‘ + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H
JOIN Person.Person P on BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID
WHERE OrderDate > ‘20040101’ ORDER BY FirstName ASC, LastName ASC
B.    SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ‘ ‘ + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H
JOIN Person.Person P on BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID
WHERE OrderDate > ‘20040101’ ORDER BY FirstName DESC, LastName DESC
C.    SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName +’ ‘ + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H
JOIN Person.Person P on BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID
WHERE OrderDate > ‘20040101’ ORDER BY SalesPersonName ASC
D.    SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ‘ ‘ + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H
JOIN Person.Person P on BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID
WHERE OrderDate > ‘20040101’ ORDER BY SalesPersonName DESC

Answer: C

QUESTION 110
You have a table named Sales.PotentialClients. This table contains a column named EmailAddress.
You are tasked to develop a report that returns valid “.com” email addresses from Sales.PotentialClients.
A valid email address must have at least one character before the @ sign, and one character after the @ sign and before the “.com.”
You need to write a Transact-SQL statement that returns data to meet the business requirements.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    select * from Sales.PotentialClients
where EmailAddress like ‘_%@_%.com’
B.    select * from Sales.PotentialClients
where EmailAddress like ‘%@%.com’
C.    select * from Sales.PotentialClients
where EmailAddress like ‘_%@_.com’
D.    select * from Sales.PotentialClients
where EmailAddress like ‘%@%[.]com’

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-433 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-433 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-433.html