Pass 70-464 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-464 VCE And PDF Dumps (71-80)

4 Dec

Lead2Pass offers you all the 70-464 Questions And Answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our practice tests are unparalleled in quality and are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your exam.Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-464 exam dumps.

QUESTION 71
You are planning the ManufacturingSteps table.
You need to define the ProductID column in the CREATE TABLE statement.

Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
An administrator provides a digital certificate named ServerCert.
You need to implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) on ProductsDB.
Which code segment should you use?

image_thumb[2]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
You need to modify Production.ProductDetails_Insert to comply with the application requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?

image_thumb[3]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You need to create a function that will use a SELECT statement in ProductsByProductType.sql. Which code segment should you use to complete the function?

image_thumb[4]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 12
Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, >= or when the subquery is used as an expression.”
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 18?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
You execute IndexManagement.sql and you receive the following error message:
“Msg 512, Level 16, State 1, Line 80 Subquery returned more than 1 value. This is not permitted when the subquery follows =, ! = , <, <= , >, > = or when the subquery is used as an expression.”
You need to ensure that IndexManagement.sql executes properly.
Which WHILE statement should you use at line 86?

A.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT COUNT(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
B.    WHILE @counter < (SELECT SUM(RowNumber) FROM @indextable)
C.    WHILE SUM(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)
D.    WHILE COUNT(@RowNumber) < (SELECT @counter FROM @indextable)

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You are testing disaster recovery procedures.
When you attempt to restore ProductsDB to another server, you receive the following error message:
“Msg 33111, Level 16, State 3, Line 5 Cannot find server certificate with thumbprint ‘ 0x9D876A3468B911ElBA4CFCBF4724019B\
Msg 3013, Level 16, State 1, Line 5 RESTORE DATABASE is terminating abnormally.”
You need to ensure that you can restore ProductsDB to another server.
Which code segment should you execute on the other server?

image_thumb[5]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
While testing the CategoryFromType function, you discover that the function is returning ‘Other’.
You need to update CategoryFromType to return the category name.
Which line of code should you modify in CategoryFromType.sql?

A.    04
B.    05
C.    12
D.    14

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
Which data type should you use for ProductType?

A.    varchar(11)
B.    nvarchar(11)
C.    char(11)
D.    bigint

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
You need to modify usp_SelectEmployeesByName to support server-side paging.
The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectEmployeesByName?

A.    an OFFSET-FETCH clause
B.    a table variable
C.    the ROWNUMBER keyword
D.    a recursive common table expression

Answer: A

Lead2Pass Microsoft Certification 70-464 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

www.lead2pass.com/70-464.html